Wordtravels

Wordtravels

Tajikistan Passport & Visa Requirements

Visa Agencies

Avoid the stress and queues, get a visa agency to arrange your visa.


Travel Visa Pro, San Francisco, USA. (866) 378-1722 or www.TravelVisaPro.com

Global Visas, France: Schengen Visa advice for those travelling to France


Entry requirements for Americans

Passport must be valid for duration of stay. A visa is required. Nationals of the United States can obtain a visa for a stay of up to 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for UK nationals

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Visitors with British Passports can obtain a visa on arrival for up to 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for Canada

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Nationals of Canada can obtain a visa on arrival for maximum stay of 45 at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for Australians

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Visitors from Australia can obtain a visa on arrival for a stay up to 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for South Africans

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. South African visitors can obtain a visa on arrival for up to 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for New Zealanders

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Visitors from New Zealand can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for Irish nationals

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Irish visitors can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Passport/Visa Note

It is highly recommended that passports have at least six months validity remaining after your intended date of departure from your travel destination. E-visas can be obtained before departure and must have a printed confirmation. Immigration officials often apply different rules to those stated by travel agents and official sources.

Note: Passport and visa requirements are liable to change at short notice. Travellers are advised to check their entry requirements with their embassy or consulate.

Tajikistan Passport & Visa Requirements

Visa Agencies

Avoid the stress and queues, get a visa agency to arrange your visa.


Travel Visa Pro, San Francisco, USA. (866) 378-1722 or www.TravelVisaPro.com

Global Visas, France: Schengen Visa advice for those travelling to France


Entry requirements for Americans

Passport must be valid for duration of stay. A visa is required. Nationals of the United States can obtain a visa for a stay of up to 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for UK nationals

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Visitors with British Passports can obtain a visa on arrival for up to 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for Canada

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Nationals of Canada can obtain a visa on arrival for maximum stay of 45 at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for Australians

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Visitors from Australia can obtain a visa on arrival for a stay up to 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for South Africans

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. South African visitors can obtain a visa on arrival for up to 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for New Zealanders

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Visitors from New Zealand can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Entry requirements for Irish nationals

Passport valid for duration of stay is required. A visa is required. Irish visitors can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 45 days at Dushanbe Airport.

Passport/Visa Note

It is highly recommended that passports have at least six months validity remaining after your intended date of departure from your travel destination. E-visas can be obtained before departure and must have a printed confirmation. Immigration officials often apply different rules to those stated by travel agents and official sources.

Note: Passport and visa requirements are liable to change at short notice. Travellers are advised to check their entry requirements with their embassy or consulate.